SYMPOZIUM C - VÝROBKY Z OCELI A JEJICH VLASTNOSTI

Datum: 21.05.2014

Místo konání: Kongresový sál C
13:30 - 17:45

13:30 - 13:45
C1   ZRNÍK Jozef COMTES FHT a.s., Dobřany, Czech Republic, EU
Effect of Thermomechanical Processing on Structure Development and Mechanical Properties of Bulk TRIP Steel - VYŽÁDANÁ PŘEDNÁŠKA
13:45 - 14:00
C2   SULIMA Iwona Institute of Technology, Pedagogical University of Cracow, Cracow, Poland, EU
Effect of TiB2 Addition on Microstructure and Properties of the 316L Stainless Steel prepared by Spark Plasma Sintering
14:00 - 14:15
C3   GIDEON Barry CORRMET Ltd., Perth, Australia
Corrosion Behavior of Duplex Stainless Steel (22Cr) Welds for Mechanically Clad Offshore Pipelines
14:15 - 14:30
C4   LEE Jae Hoon POSCO Technical Research Laboratories, Gwangyang, Korea, Republic of
Tensile Properties and Bendability of B-Bearing Martensitic Steels
14:30 - 14:45
C5   MORAVEC Jaromír Technical University of Liberec, Liberec, Czech Republic, EU
The Impact of Thermal Cycles of Superheated Steam on Pipes Material of By-Pass Station of Steam and Gas-Steam Turbines
14:45 - 15:00
C6   MOHYLA Petr Flash Steel Power, a.s., Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Microstructure Changes of P92 Weld during Creep Exposure
15:00 - 15:15
C7   HOLEŠINSKÝ Jan VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Creep Behavior and Microstructural Stability of P23/P91 Dissimilar Welds during Creep at 550°C
15:15 - 15:30
C8   SZABRACKI Paweł University of Warmia and Mazury in Olsztyn, Olsztyn, Poland, EU
Influence of Sigma Phase Precipitation on the Intergranular Corrosion Resistance of X2CrNiMoN25-7-4 Super Duplex Stainless Steel
COFFEE BREAK
15:45 - 16:00
C9   VASILYEV Alexander St.Petersburg State Polytechnical University, Cherepovets, Russian Federation
Modeling Mechanical Properties of Steels with Complex Microstucture
16:00 - 16:15
C10   WASILUK Kamil Warsaw University of Technology Faculty of Materials Science and Engineering, Warsaw, Poland, EU
Formation of Nanobainitic Structure in Carburized Surface Layer of Structural Steels
16:15 - 16:30
C11   STRNADEL Bohumír VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Local Characteristics of Ductile Fracture Surface in Spheroidized Steels
16:30 - 16:45
C12   KONOPÍK Pavel COMTES FHT a.s, Dobrany, Czech Republic, EU
Dynamic Tensile and Micro-Tensile Test Using DIC Method
16:45 - 17:00
C13   ČERNÝ Ivo SVUM a.s., Prague, Czech Republic, EU
Comparison of an Aircraft Undercarriage Steel V-ROL N with a substituting VIP P-ROL N Steel Considering Composition, Microstructure, Mechanical and Fatigue Properties
17:00 - 17:15
C14   HORNÍK Jakub Czech Technical University in Prague , Prague, Czech Republic, EU
Influence of Long Time Annealing on Embrittlement of Steel 26NiCrMoV 14-5
17:15 - 17:30
C15   ARLAZAROV Artem ArcelorMittal, Maizières-lès-Metz, France, EU
Influence of Heating Rate on the Microstructure and Mechanical Properties of Annealed Low Carbon Steels
17:30 - 17:45
C16   POURANVARI Majid Islamic Azad University, Dezful, Iran, Islamic Republic of
Failure Mode Transition in Dual Phase Advanced High Strength Steel Resistance Spot Welds

Datum: 22.05.2014

Místo konání: Kongresový sál C
9:00 - 11:45

09:00 - 09:15
C17   BUBLÍKOVÁ Dagmar University of West Bohemia, FORTECH, Pilsen, Czech Republic, EU
Long Term Bainite Annealing
09:15 - 09:30
C18   GOLI-OGLU Eugene NLMK-Dansteel, Frederiksværk, Denmark, EU
Features of the Microstructure and Mechanical Properties Formation of Heavy Plates with Thickness up to 100 mm from Low Carbon Microalloyed Steel after Thermomechanical Processing
09:30 - 09:45
C19   PINTO DA SILVA Elisabete Ghent University, Ghent, Belgium, EU
Microstructural Evolution of a Low-carbon Steel during the Austenite Decomposition below MS
09:45 - 10:00
C20   JANDOVÁ Dagmar Research and Testing Institute Pilsen Ltd., Pilsen, Czech Republic, EU
Changes in Dislocation Substructure of S235JR Steel during Fatigue Loading
COFFEE BREAK
10:15 - 10:30
C21   GAVENDOVÁ Petra Brno University of Technology, Faculty of Mechanical Engineering, Institute of Materials Science and Engineering, Brno, Czech Republic, EU
Dependence of Grains Hardness on their Orientation in Electrical Steels
10:30 - 10:45
C22   VOLODARSKAJA Anastasia VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Microstructure Evolution in GOES during Manufacturing Process
10:45 - 11:00
C23   RAUDENSKÝ Miroslav Brno University of Technology, Brno, Czech Republic, EU
Impact of Oxide Scale on Heat Treatment of Steels
11:00 - 11:15
C24   ŽALUDOVÁ Monika VSB - Technical university of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Study of Heat Capacity of Real Steel Grade
11:15 - 11:30
C25   JONŠTA Petr VÍTKOVICE HEAVY MACHINERY a.s., Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
The Influence of Cerium on the Microstructure Optimization of 42CrMo4 Steel
11:30 - 11:45
C26   OSTROUSHKO Dmytro VSB - Technical university of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Mechanical Properties and Phase Analysis Explosively Welded Ti-Cr/Ni Steel in As-received state and after heat Treatment

Datum: 23.05.2014

Místo konání: Kongresový sál C
9:00 - 11:15

09:00 - 09:15
C27   LASEK Stanislav VSB - Technical University of Ostrava, Ostrava, Czech Republic, EU
Comparison of Corrosion Properties of Austenitic Steel X50MnAlNiCu27-7 after Rolling and Aging
09:15 - 09:30
C28   LAZAROVA Tsvetelina University of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy, Sofia, Bulgaria, EU
Mathematical Analyses of Effect of Hydrogen on Fatigue Behaviour of Four Stainless Steels
09:30 - 09:45
C29   FAJKOŠ Rostislav BONATRANS GROUP a.s., Bohumín, Czech Republic, EU
Fatigue Limit of Induction Hardened Railway Axles
09:45 - 10:00
C30   JURČI Peter Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Trnava, Slovakia, EU
Evolution of Carbide Phases in Quenched, Sub-zero Treated and Tempered Vanadis 6 Ledeburitic Tool Steel
COFFEE BREAK
10:15 - 10:30
C31   BALA Piotr AGH University of Science and Technology, Cracow, Poland, EU
The Kinetics of Phase Transformations in New 35CrNiMo12-6-10 Hot Work Tool Steel
10:30 - 10:45
C32   NĚMEČEK Stanislav MATEX PM Ltd., Pilsen, Czech Republic, EU
Laser Joints of High Strength Steels
10:45 - 11:00
C33   RAKHADILOV Bauyrzhan D.Serikbayev East Kazakhstan State Technical University, Ust-Kamenogorsk, Kazakhstan
Effects of Structural and Phase Transformations on R6M5 Steel Wear-Resistance at Electrolytic-plasma Nitriding
11:00 - 11:15
C34   AIŠMAN David University of West Bohemia, Pilsen, Czech Republic, EU
Mini-thixoforming of Unconventional Steels Produced by Powder Metallurgy